oh you've found
the menu
great

main
icons
art
about
gbook
other

About the administrator

Where should I begin telling you what I am? I'm a normal alien.
Well, I'll begin with the fact that English is not my first language, so I'm terribly sorry for all the mistakes. I'm so lame. Sorry. Here is a little fact file.
Nickname: must-have
Real name: Alice
Age: 18
Country: Russia
City: Kazan
Date of birth: 7 March 1996
Interests: music, books, web design, hand-made things, internet, Adobe Photoshop.
Favourite music: Muse, Evanescence, Flyleaf, We are the Fallen, Kasabian, Placebo, Avril Lavigne, Franz Ferdinand, Paramore, The Pretty Reckless, Within Temptation, The Fratellis, MGMT, Klaxons, My Chemical Romance, The Killers, Kaiser Chiefs, Radiohead, Blur, The Kooks, Arctic Monkeys, Arcade Fire, IAMX, Two Door Cinema Club, of Montreal, The Wombats, Vampire Weekend, Florence + the Machine, Foster the People, The Vaccines, White Lies, Editors, Interpol, She Wants Revenge, Modest Mouse, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Oasis, Thirteen Senses, The Libertines, Mindless Self Indulgence, Pulp, Halestorm, Foals, The Drums, Amy Macdonald, Garbage, How to Destroy Angels, Filthy Boy, The Maccabees, The Hives, Crystal Castles, Miles Kane, Bjork, Daughter, The Servant, Suede, The Neighbourhood, Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, OK Go, Suede, The Verve
Favourite books: The Lord of the Rings by J. R. R. Tolkien, Watership Down by Richard Adams, The Hobbit by J. R. R. Tolkien, books about moomins by Tove Jansson, Cleo by Helen Brown, Fahrenheit 451 by Ray Bradbury, Wheels by Arthur Hailey, The Catcher in the Rye by J. D. Salinger, Hamlet and Othello by William Shakespeare, The Name of the Rose by Umberto Eco, The Book Thief by Markus Zusak, Cloud Atlas by David Mitchell, The Trial and The Metamorphosis by Franz Kafka and many others which can be viewed here.
Contact: Vk Tumblr Goodreads Last.fm
Skype: psycho_jukebox
Email: alicecat44@gmail.com